Categories

Hot Products

News

property of sintered metal fiber felt under standard pressure and high pressure
Nov 02, 2018

Sintered metal fiber felt  has higher porosity, uniform distribution, greater dirt holding capacity, also can be welded, folded into different shapes. 


Property of sintered metal fiber felt under standard pressure and high pressure


 
TypeFilter rating (μm)Bubble point pressure (Pa) ±8%Air permeability (L / min dm2) ±10%Porosity (±5%)Dirt holding capacity (mg/cm2) (±10%)Thickness (mm) (±10%)Breaking strength (MPa) (±10%)
SSMF55680047755.00.3032
SSMF77520063766.50.3036
SSMF10103700105777.60.3732
SSMF15152600205808.00.4023
SSMF202019502808115.50.4823
SSMF252515603558018.40.6220
SSMF303013005208025.00.6323
SSMF40409756707825.90.6826
SSMF606065013008735.70.6228
Note:
  1. Bubble point test according to ISO4003.

  2. Air permeability test according to ISO4022.

harry zhang

0086-15236636436

hylqzp@126.com

timg (1)

  • QR CODE
  • facebook